Congratulations to all nominees below, for more information about the awards night please visit our events page.

The Maltese Falcon – Independent Theatre

Don Carlos – Independent Theatre

Jerusalem – University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Things I Know To Be True – St Jude’s Players

Judge Jackie – Disorder in the Court – Davine Productions

Strictly Ballroom the Musical – Matt Byrne Media

Heathers The Musical – Segue Productions

Kinky Boots – G & S Society of South Australia

Nell Gwynn – Stirling Players

Moving Mountains – Galleon Theatre Group

A Bunch of Amateurs – Red Phoenix Theatre

Going Postal – Unseen Theatre Co

In The Heights – Pelican Productions

Les Miserables (School Edition) – Scotch College

Oliver! – Adelaide Theatre Academy

Harry Fiedler – Jean Valjean – Les Miserables (School Edition) – Scotch College

Joel Pathuis – Artful Dodger – Oliver! – Adelaide Theatre Academy

Josh Spiniello – Sonny – In The Heights – Pelican Productions

Henny Walters – Helen Keller- The Miracle Worker – Adelaide Repertory Theatre

Laura Williams – Madame Thenadier – Les Miserables (School Edition) – Scotch College

Celine Chia – Carla – In The Heights – Pelican Productions

Claire Whittaker – Chorus – High School Musical – Balaklava Community Arts

Erin Sowerby – Tracy – Hairspray Jr – Adelaide Youth Theatre

Andrew Horwood – Clarry Hobbs – Well Shut My Mouth – Adelaide Repertory Theatre

Brant Eustice – Jefferson Steel – A Bunch of Amateurs – Red Phoenix Theatre

Andrew Crayford – George Hay – Moon Over Buffalo – Tea Tree Players

Brant Eustice – Rooster – Jerusalem – University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adam Tuominen – Jimmy Porter – Look Back In Anger – Adelaide Repertory Theatre

Kurt Benton – Scott Hastings – Strictly Ballroom – Matt Byrne Media

Joshua Angeles – Usnavi – In The Heights – Pelican Productions

Ben Francis – Benny – In The Heights – Pelican Productions

Ron Abelita – Lola/Simon – Kinky Boots – G & S Society of South Australia

Jess Carroll – Annie Sullivan – The Miracle Worker – Adelaide Repertory Theatre

Sharon Pitardi – Elaine – Moving Mountains – Galleon Theatre Group

Petra Schulenberg – Dorothy Nettle – A Bunch Of Amateurs – Red Phoenix Theatre

Zanny Edhouse – Rosie Price – Things I Know To Be True – St Jude’s Players

Jean Louis Collins – Tanya – Love – University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Alana Shepherdson – Reno Sweeney – Anything Goes – Marie Clark Musical Society

Millicent Sarre – Veronica Sawyer- Heathers The Musical – Segue Productions

Emily Downing – Abuela Claudia – In The Heights – Pelican Productions

Cassidy Rae Gaiter – Sophie – Mamma Mia! – Metropolitan Musical Theatre

Emily-Jo Davidson – Princess Winifred – Once Upon A Mattress – Marie Clark Musical Theatre

Barry Hill, Damon Hill, John AxeHMS PinaforeG&S SocietySet Design & Execution
Tahlia NealeHigh School MusicalBalaklava Community ArtsChoreography
Paola Dal Pozzo, Di Mason

Nynke van der Burg, Loren Tansell, Di Mason
Seven Little AustraliansHills Youth TheatreCostumes

Props
Rosanna CommissoAnything GoesMarie Clark Musical SocietyChoreography